CD274 - CD274 molecule

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 32 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q9NZQ7 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: CD274 
Previous Symbols: PDCD1LG1 Ensembl ENSG00000120217 
Synonyms : B7-H, B7H1, PD-L1, PDL1, B7-H1 Previous Names: "programmed cell death 1 ligand 1", "CD274 antigen"
HgncId : HGNC:17635  Omim: 605402 
Refseq: NM_014143  GenBank: AF177937 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

CD274 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr9
Genbank ID: NM_014143 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 870 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR5,456,0995,456,113
Exon5,456,1145,456,165521
Exon5,457,0795,457,4203421
Exon5,462,8345,463,1212881
Exon5,465,4995,465,6061081
Exon5,466,7705,466,829601
Exon5,467,8405,467,862230
UTR5,467,8635,470,567