CUL2 - cullin 2

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for CUL2 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q13617 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: CUL2 
Ensembl ENSG00000108094 
HgncId : HGNC:2552  Omim: 603135 
Refseq: NM_003591  GenBank: U83410 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

CUL2 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr10
Genbank ID: NM_003591 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 2235 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR35,090,17835,090,383
UTR
35,071,31835,071,339
Exon35,071,19935,071,3171192
Exon35,062,96035,063,0621030
Exon35,060,87435,060,968952
Exon35,054,43435,054,5391060
Exon35,049,68335,049,765832
Exon35,044,77235,044,868970
Exon35,044,56635,044,6761110
Exon35,038,92035,039,0821631
Exon35,035,17235,035,2961250
Exon35,033,16635,033,2731080
Exon35,032,43535,032,494600
Exon35,031,49135,031,6191290
Exon35,031,30035,031,386870
Exon35,029,48835,029,6401530
Exon35,028,81035,028,887780
Exon35,025,13235,025,198671
Exon35,016,19235,016,3942030
Exon35,013,69935,013,8001020
Exon35,011,84835,011,9641170
Exon35,010,31135,010,4421320
UTR
35,008,55135,010,310