FKBP15 - FK506 binding protein 15

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

no matching PDB entities View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q5T1M5 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: FKBP15 
Previous Symbols: KIAA0674 Ensembl ENSG00000119321 
Synonyms : PPP1R76, FKBP133, WAFL Previous Names: "KIAA0674", "FK506 binding protein 15, 133kDa"
HgncId : HGNC:23397  Omim: 617398 
Refseq: NM_015258  GenBank: AB014574 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 9q32 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

FKBP15 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr9
Genbank ID: NM_015258 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 3657 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
113,221,244113,221,361
Exon113,221,191113,221,243532
Exon113,211,477113,211,5921161
Exon113,207,212113,207,296852
Exon113,206,509113,206,578700
Exon113,202,961113,203,035750
Exon113,202,531113,202,629990
Exon113,199,814113,199,9631500
Exon113,198,855113,198,923690
Exon113,196,932113,197,0781470
Exon113,194,027113,194,1691432
Exon113,193,492113,193,549580
Exon113,190,471113,190,5781080
Exon113,188,389113,188,4911031
Exon113,187,793113,187,8991070
Exon113,186,249113,186,3631151
Exon113,184,695113,184,8041100
Exon113,184,292113,184,3991080
Exon113,183,751113,183,845952
Exon113,182,766113,182,8681030
Exon113,178,630113,178,8011721
Exon113,176,537113,176,6731370
Exon113,174,428113,174,5831560
Exon113,173,453113,173,6051530
Exon113,171,581113,171,7061260
Exon113,170,522113,170,6291080
Exon113,169,224113,169,9427192
Exon113,168,460113,168,556970
Exon113,166,078113,166,155780
UTR
113,165,520113,166,077