LEO1 - LEO1 homolog, Paf1/RNA polymerase II complex component

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 1 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q8WVC0 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: LEO1 
Ensembl ENSG00000166477 
Previous Names: "Leo1, Paf1/RNA polymerase II complex component, homolog (S. cerevisiae)"
HgncId : HGNC:30401  Omim: 610507 
Refseq: NM_138792  GenBank: AY302186 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

LEO1 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr15
Genbank ID: NM_138792 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 1998 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
52,263,94352,263,998
Exon52,263,88552,263,942581
Exon52,257,94652,258,7017561
Exon52,254,58652,254,6901051
Exon52,252,83652,252,930950
Exon52,252,09652,252,2411462
Exon52,250,93952,251,023850
Exon52,246,67852,246,772952
Exon52,245,32652,245,4601352
Exon52,244,04152,244,1761360
Exon52,242,00552,242,1911871
Exon52,239,48952,239,586980
Exon52,230,35352,230,4571050
UTR
52,230,22252,230,352