RBM10 - RNA binding motif protein 10

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 6 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P98175 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: RBM10 
Ensembl ENSG00000182872 
Synonyms : DXS8237E, KIAA0122, GPATC9, ZRANB5, GPATCH9
HgncId : HGNC:9896  Omim: 300080 
Refseq: NM_005676  GenBank: U35373 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

RBM10 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chrX
Genbank ID: NM_005676 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 2790 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR47,006,75547,006,880
Exon47,006,88147,006,897172
Exon47,028,71447,028,8971840
Exon47,030,42747,030,6572310
Exon47,032,52747,032,596701
Exon47,034,41847,034,491740
Exon47,035,89947,035,985870
Exon47,038,50247,038,562611
Exon47,038,71847,038,8941771
Exon47,039,27947,039,4391610
Exon47,039,61147,039,708982
Exon47,039,81847,039,905880
Exon47,040,61447,040,8001871
Exon47,040,90647,041,0451400
Exon47,041,14847,041,2651181
Exon47,041,35047,041,441920
Exon47,041,56147,041,7251650
Exon47,044,45447,044,6031500
Exon47,044,70147,044,766660
Exon47,044,84147,045,0291890
Exon47,045,11547,045,189750
Exon47,045,46447,045,5701072
Exon47,045,65747,045,7861300
Exon47,045,87347,045,9981260
UTR47,045,99947,046,214