RGS11 - regulator of G protein signaling 11

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: no matching PDB entities View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: O94810 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: RGS11 
Ensembl ENSG00000076344 
Previous Names: "regulator of G-protein signalling 11", "regulator of G-protein signaling 11"
HgncId : HGNC:9993  Omim: 603895 
GenBank: AF035153 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

RGS11 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr16
Genbank ID: NM_001286485 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 1368 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
325,912325,943
Exon325,849325,911630
Exon325,402325,498971
Exon325,283325,333511
Exon324,957325,0821261
Exon324,043324,101590
Exon323,760323,836772
Exon323,475323,556820
Exon322,862322,930690
Exon321,539321,568300
Exon321,398321,459622
Exon321,201321,3141142
Exon320,983321,0981161
Exon320,743320,830882
Exon320,522320,6601390
Exon319,502319,584832
Exon319,268319,3821150
UTR
318,300319,267