SAP130 - Sin3A associated protein 130

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: no matching PDB entities View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q9H0E3 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: SAP130 
Ensembl ENSG00000136715 
Synonyms : FLJ12761 Previous Names: "sin3A-associated protein, 130kDa"
HgncId : HGNC:29813  Omim: 609697 
Refseq: NM_024545  GenBank: BC017453 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 2q14.3 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

SAP130 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr2
Genbank ID: NM_024545 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 3144 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
128,784,738128,784,869
Exon128,784,666128,784,737720
Exon128,783,755128,783,8721181
Exon128,775,254128,775,4892360
Exon128,773,963128,774,1211590
Exon128,772,377128,772,4881121
Exon128,770,604128,770,7281250
Exon128,767,843128,767,9671252
Exon128,757,881128,758,0281480
Exon128,757,630128,757,720911
Exon128,757,315128,757,4191051
Exon128,753,924128,754,0651422
Exon128,750,761128,750,8821221
Exon128,747,138128,747,4403031
Exon128,744,359128,744,5361782
Exon128,712,560128,712,9183591
Exon128,707,734128,707,9822491
Exon128,707,443128,707,5681261
Exon128,703,030128,703,1331040
Exon128,699,998128,700,1111140
Exon128,699,580128,699,7381590
UTR
128,698,791128,699,579