SMARCD2 - SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily d, member 2

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

no matching PDB entities View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q92925 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: SMARCD2 
Ensembl ENSG00000108604 
Synonyms : BAF60B, Rsc6p, CRACD2, PRO2451
HgncId : HGNC:11107  Omim: 601736 
Refseq: NM_001098426  GenBank: U66618 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 17q23.3 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

SMARCD2 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr17
Genbank ID: NM_001098426 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 1593 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
61,920,03561,920,351
Exon61,919,81961,920,0342160
Exon61,914,80161,914,9851852
Exon61,914,55561,914,597430
Exon61,914,28261,914,4041230
Exon61,912,77261,912,9271560
Exon61,912,06561,912,160960
Exon61,911,83461,911,9351020
Exon61,911,52761,911,6881620
Exon61,911,26961,911,366982
Exon61,910,94761,911,0821360
Exon61,910,65861,910,7801230
Exon61,910,42961,910,5301020
Exon61,910,29861,910,351540
UTR
61,909,44161,910,297