SNRNP200 - small nuclear ribonucleoprotein U5 subunit 200

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 21 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: O75643 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: SNRNP200 
Previous Symbols: ASCC3L1, RP33 Ensembl ENSG00000144028 
Synonyms : U5-200KD, HELIC2, KIAA0788, BRR2 Previous Names: "activating signal cointegrator 1 complex subunit 3-like 1", "retinitis pigmentosa 33 (autosomal dominant)", "small nuclear ribonucleoprotein 200kDa (U5)", "small nuclear ribonucleoprotein, U5 200kDa subunit"
HgncId : HGNC:30859  Omim: 601664 
Refseq: NM_014014  GenBank: AL831994 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 2q11.2 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

SNRNP200 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr2
Genbank ID: NM_014014 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 6408 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
96,971,17696,971,307
Exon96,971,13196,971,175450
Exon96,970,44396,970,6061642
Exon96,968,89796,969,0681720
Exon96,967,26296,967,4541931
Exon96,966,73696,966,791560
Exon96,965,06796,965,165990
Exon96,964,55396,964,7051530
Exon96,964,34196,964,4401001
Exon96,964,02296,964,1581370
Exon96,963,37596,963,458840
Exon96,963,10196,963,2741740
Exon96,962,67196,962,8081380
Exon96,962,27496,962,4291560
Exon96,961,22696,961,3961710
Exon96,959,05496,959,2471942
Exon96,958,71096,958,8331240
Exon96,957,48996,957,6381500
Exon96,957,13096,957,2401110
Exon96,956,42296,956,5531320
Exon96,956,06496,956,2521890
Exon96,955,53796,955,7341980
Exon96,954,96596,955,1171530
Exon96,954,77596,954,855810
Exon96,954,40196,954,484840
Exon96,953,60196,953,7071072
Exon96,953,17796,953,2951191
Exon96,952,74496,952,8981550
Exon96,952,42696,952,6151901
Exon96,952,04996,952,2221741
Exon96,950,91896,951,0781610
Exon96,950,09696,950,3232280
Exon96,949,55196,949,7421920
Exon96,949,27396,949,4511792
Exon96,948,93996,949,0901521
Exon96,947,55296,947,6601092
Exon96,945,18996,945,2971090
Exon96,944,54796,944,7361901
Exon96,944,28596,944,4491651
Exon96,943,97596,944,0961220
Exon96,943,54596,943,6881440
Exon96,943,27796,943,4531770
Exon96,942,81996,942,9791612
Exon96,942,64296,942,723820
Exon96,940,99596,941,087930
Exon96,940,75096,940,8931440
UTR
96,940,07496,940,749