TLN1 - talin 1

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for TLN1 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q9Y490 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: TLN1 
Previous Symbols: TLN Ensembl ENSG00000137076 
Synonyms : ILWEQ
HgncId : HGNC:11845  Omim: 186745 
Refseq: NM_006289  GenBank: AB028950 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 9p13.3 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

TLN1 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr9
Genbank ID: NM_006289 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 7623 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR35,732,07135,732,392
UTR
35,725,69235,725,724
Exon35,725,56235,725,6911301
Exon35,725,22135,725,318980
Exon35,724,82735,724,9561301
Exon35,724,56935,724,7211531
Exon35,724,18935,724,3311430
Exon35,723,94935,724,0761282
Exon35,722,85835,722,918610
Exon35,722,11635,722,2201050
Exon35,721,64535,721,8001560
Exon35,720,80935,720,9101020
Exon35,720,43035,720,506772
Exon35,720,03635,720,2161810
Exon35,719,73735,719,8501140
Exon35,719,51635,719,6241091
Exon35,719,07135,719,2792090
Exon35,718,80935,718,907990
Exon35,717,61635,717,7831680
Exon35,717,14335,717,4372951
Exon35,716,38735,716,5531670
Exon35,715,05635,715,1841290
Exon35,714,75735,714,8731170
Exon35,714,57135,714,6841140
Exon35,714,23635,714,3701350
Exon35,713,95035,714,0781290
Exon35,713,19335,713,2951031
Exon35,712,83235,713,0402090
Exon35,712,00235,712,1211200
Exon35,711,59235,711,7891980
Exon35,711,25235,711,3911402
Exon35,710,98635,711,079940
Exon35,710,79435,710,883900
Exon35,710,55835,710,6801230
Exon35,708,33835,708,4811440
Exon35,707,72835,707,8891620
Exon35,707,34535,707,4851410
Exon35,707,06935,707,2501822
Exon35,706,76535,706,8971330
Exon35,706,44735,706,5481020
Exon35,706,19335,706,3631710
Exon35,705,95935,706,1081500
Exon35,705,74735,705,8481020
Exon35,705,54835,705,6671200
Exon35,704,66635,704,8121470
Exon35,704,32935,704,4951672
Exon35,703,98835,704,1711840
Exon35,703,77235,703,8971260
Exon35,703,55735,703,6731170
Exon35,700,18835,700,3731860
Exon35,699,97135,700,0781080
Exon35,699,35335,699,4581061
Exon35,699,02935,699,1531250
Exon35,698,80535,698,9301260
Exon35,698,61435,698,676630
Exon35,698,32035,698,5021830
Exon35,698,04135,698,1691290
Exon35,697,78835,697,9131260
UTR
35,697,33435,697,787