AP3D1 - adaptor related protein complex 3 delta 1 subunit

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 1 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: O14617 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: AP3D1 
Ensembl ENSG00000065000 
Synonyms : ADTD Previous Names: "adaptor-related protein complex 3, delta 1 subunit"
HgncId : HGNC:568  Omim: 607246 
GenBank: U91930 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 19p13.3 reset view
Currently highlighted: Genomic position: chr19:2,102,267 View in genomic position mapping tool
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

AP3D1 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr19
Genbank ID: NM_001261826 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 3645 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
2,151,3342,151,556
Exon2,151,2382,151,333960
Exon2,138,6182,138,713960
Exon2,137,7262,137,806810
Exon2,137,0102,137,090810
Exon2,132,4702,132,5771080
Exon2,130,4072,130,5361301
Exon2,129,3172,129,4561400
Exon2,129,0892,129,162742
Exon2,127,1512,127,200501
Exon2,123,8292,123,878500
Exon2,123,3572,123,405491
Exon2,121,7332,121,8781460
Exon2,121,1622,121,3101492
Exon2,120,8612,121,0912312
Exon2,118,6002,118,8312320
Exon2,117,2212,117,3661462
Exon2,116,6042,116,7451420
Exon2,116,2062,116,277720
Exon2,115,5372,115,612761
Exon2,115,2182,115,4172000
Exon2,114,7472,114,820742
Exon2,114,1242,114,3011780
Exon2,113,3352,113,412780
Exon2,112,8592,112,9661080
Exon2,111,6782,111,8271500
Exon2,111,2842,111,331480
Exon2,110,7062,110,8951901
Exon2,110,1352,110,223890
Exon2,109,8722,109,957862
Exon2,109,0852,109,2061221
Exon2,108,6862,108,765800
Exon2,102,1722,102,267960
UTR
2,100,9872,102,171