ATG16L1 - autophagy related 16 like 1

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for ATG16L1 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q676U5 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: ATG16L1 
Previous Symbols: APG16L, ATG16L Ensembl ENSG00000085978 
Synonyms : WDR30, FLJ10035, ATG16A Previous Names: "APG16 autophagy 16-like (S. cerevisiae)", "ATG16 autophagy related 16-like (S. cerevisiae)", "ATG16 autophagy related 16-like 1 (S. cerevisiae)"
HgncId : HGNC:21498  Omim: 610767 
Refseq: NM_017974  GenBank: AK000897 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

ATG16L1 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr2
Genbank ID: NM_017974 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 1764 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR234,160,216234,160,473
Exon234,160,474234,160,5881151
Exon234,164,748234,164,841942
Exon234,171,776234,171,8811060
Exon234,172,638234,172,711742
Exon234,173,538234,173,7892522
Exon234,178,648234,178,713662
Exon234,181,612234,181,698872
Exon234,183,322234,183,4241030
Exon234,186,214234,186,3191061
Exon234,189,751234,189,821710
Exon234,191,328234,191,399720
Exon234,198,500234,198,6201211
Exon234,198,894234,198,9991062
Exon234,200,774234,200,9231502
Exon234,201,033234,201,080482
Exon234,201,902234,202,0031022
Exon234,202,903234,202,996940
UTR234,202,997234,204,320