ATP1A1 - ATPase Na+/K+ transporting subunit alpha 1

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

no matching PDB entities View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: P05023 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: ATP1A1 
Ensembl ENSG00000163399 
Previous Names: "ATPase, Na+/K+ transporting, alpha 1 polypeptide"
HgncId : HGNC:799  Omim: 182310 
Refseq: NM_001160233  GenBank: D00099 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 1p13.1 reset view
Currently highlighted: Genomic position: chr1:116,939,356 View in genomic position mapping tool
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

ATP1A1 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr1
Genbank ID: NM_001160233 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 3069 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR116,916,488116,916,851
Exon116,916,852116,916,863120
Exon116,926,636116,926,7461110
Exon116,927,405116,927,464600
Exon116,929,910116,930,1132040
Exon116,930,753116,930,8661140
Exon116,931,260116,931,3941350
Exon116,931,524116,931,6411181
Exon116,932,061116,932,3292690
Exon116,932,835116,933,0331991
Exon116,933,404116,933,5131100
Exon116,935,476116,935,6101350
Exon116,936,153116,936,3451931
Exon116,937,732116,937,9071760
Exon116,939,220116,939,3561372
Exon116,940,510116,940,6601510
Exon116,941,243116,941,4111691
Exon116,941,552116,941,7061550
Exon116,942,042116,942,1651241
Exon116,943,483116,943,6281460
Exon116,943,752116,943,8821312
Exon116,944,176116,944,2771022
Exon116,946,506116,946,597921
Exon116,947,038116,947,066290
UTR116,947,067116,947,396