CHUK - conserved helix-loop-helix ubiquitous kinase

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for CHUK View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: O15111 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: CHUK 
Previous Symbols: TCF16 Ensembl ENSG00000213341 
Synonyms : IKK1, IKK-alpha, IkBKA, NFKBIKA, IKKA
HgncId : HGNC:1974  Omim: 600664 
Refseq: NM_001278  GenBank: AF009225 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 10q24.31 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

CHUK Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr10
Genbank ID: NM_001278 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 2235 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
101,989,290101,989,367
Exon101,989,185101,989,2891050
Exon101,985,680101,985,774952
Exon101,982,623101,982,7371150
Exon101,981,869101,981,938701
Exon101,980,345101,980,433890
Exon101,979,027101,979,116900
Exon101,978,765101,978,8891252
Exon101,978,475101,978,5821082
Exon101,977,752101,977,8871360
Exon101,969,352101,969,5461950
Exon101,966,987101,967,0891031
Exon101,964,833101,964,9561242
Exon101,964,263101,964,4141521
Exon101,961,845101,961,906620
Exon101,960,428101,960,5371102
Exon101,959,728101,959,777501
Exon101,954,182101,954,278972
Exon101,953,741101,953,8881480
Exon101,953,055101,953,1881342
Exon101,950,626101,950,7251000
Exon101,949,355101,949,384300
UTR
101,948,055101,949,354