ITPR3 - inositol 1,4,5-trisphosphate receptor type 3

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for ITPR3 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q14573 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: ITPR3 
Ensembl ENSG00000096433 
Synonyms : IP3R3 Previous Names: "inositol 1,4,5-triphosphate receptor, type 3", "inositol 1,4,5-trisphosphate receptor, type 3"
HgncId : HGNC:6182  Omim: 147267 
Refseq: NM_002224  GenBank: D26351 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 6p21.31 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

ITPR3 Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr6
Genbank ID: NM_002224 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 8013 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR33,589,15533,589,379
Exon33,589,38033,589,468892
Exon33,608,26133,608,331711
Exon33,623,54333,623,6641220
Exon33,625,70933,625,795870
Exon33,626,44733,626,6051590
Exon33,626,79833,626,896990
Exon33,627,24333,627,326840
Exon33,630,30533,630,4511470
Exon33,630,68833,630,783960
Exon33,631,27733,631,327510
Exon33,631,51533,631,6571432
Exon33,632,64733,632,7461000
Exon33,632,83033,632,9901612
Exon33,633,61233,633,7531420
Exon33,634,90633,635,0671620
Exon33,635,56933,635,7411732
Exon33,636,29233,636,4111202
Exon33,636,75133,636,9331832
Exon33,638,10233,638,3532522
Exon33,638,44833,638,5921450
Exon33,638,94233,639,0831421
Exon33,639,80633,640,0052000
Exon33,641,36833,641,4971301
Exon33,641,98533,642,042582
Exon33,643,46833,643,6331660
Exon33,644,54533,644,7091650
Exon33,644,79233,644,866750
Exon33,645,28133,645,4061260
Exon33,646,19833,646,3201230
Exon33,646,41633,646,6162010
Exon33,647,65933,647,9102520
Exon33,648,10633,648,2261211
Exon33,648,32733,648,4571310
Exon33,650,30133,650,4211211
Exon33,650,98433,651,1741910
Exon33,651,79733,651,9451492
Exon33,652,13433,652,2421090
Exon33,652,37533,652,465911
Exon33,652,55133,652,7201700
Exon33,653,13633,653,3101751
Exon33,653,42033,653,6041850
Exon33,653,83033,654,0302010
Exon33,654,18633,654,2961110
Exon33,654,78633,654,881960
Exon33,655,00333,655,1041020
Exon33,655,25533,655,341870
Exon33,655,83433,655,9441110
Exon33,656,01633,656,2081931
Exon33,656,43333,656,5581261
Exon33,657,01533,657,1871730
Exon33,657,81133,657,9751650
Exon33,658,69433,658,8861931
Exon33,659,39233,659,4961051
Exon33,659,57833,659,7051280
Exon33,660,50533,660,6701661
Exon33,661,32233,661,4821610
Exon33,662,70133,662,8621620
Exon33,663,48933,663,557690
UTR33,663,55833,664,348