PDE4D - phosphodiesterase 4D

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Number of PDB entities (unique chains) for this gene: 77 View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q08499 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: PDE4D 
Previous Symbols: DPDE3 Ensembl ENSG00000113448 
Previous Names: "phosphodiesterase 4D, cAMP-specific (dunce (Drosophila)-homolog phosphodiesterase E3)", "phosphodiesterase 4D, cAMP-specific"
HgncId : HGNC:8783  Omim: 600129 
 
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

PDE4D Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr5
Genbank ID: NM_001197223 Orientation: -
Length coding sequence : 1554 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR
58,295,36458,295,759
Exon58,295,31658,295,363480
Exon58,289,19958,289,292941
Exon58,287,65958,287,8311730
Exon58,286,63158,286,729990
Exon58,285,58258,285,7461650
Exon58,284,32058,284,4191001
Exon58,273,01858,273,1721550
Exon58,272,17758,272,2991230
Exon58,271,48458,271,6661830
Exon58,270,49158,270,9074170
UTR
58,264,86658,270,490