PTH1R - parathyroid hormone 1 receptor

 

Gene View  

The Gene Browser allows to navigate the human genome and investigate the relationship between PDB entries and genes.

Find PDB entities (unique chains) for PTH1R View list of all current human gene IDs
View protein features Protein Feature View
Cross References
UniProt: Q03431 HGNC Approved Gene Symbol: PTH1R 
Previous Symbols: PTHR, PTHR1 Ensembl ENSG00000160801 
Previous Names: "parathyroid hormone receptor 1"
HgncId : HGNC:9608  Omim: 168468 
Refseq: NM_000316 
 
Genomic coordinates: Cytogenetic location: 3p21.31 reset view
Fullscreen
Dalliance goes here...

This feature requires an up-to-date web browser.

Legend

The genome browser is based on Biodalliance browser  
The tracks display the following information:

Track Info Data Source
Genome A ruler that provides location information. If the zoom level is high enough, it can show the nucleotides at the corresponding location, or a graphical encoding for each nucleotide (A: green, T: red, G: yellow, C: blue). GRCh37 assembly  
PDB The blue boxes on this track indicate regions for which coordinates have been observed in PDB. Clicking on this track shows additional information and links for more information. RCSB PDB
Gene This track represents the gene-structure on the genome. White boxes represent UTRs (untranslated regions). Orange: protein coding regions. The black lines connecting boxes represent introns. Gencode  
Repeats This track shows various repeat regions that have been annotated along the genome. UCSC genome browser  
Conservation PhastCons conservation scores derived from multiple alignments of 45 vertebrate genomes to the human genome. UCSC genome browser  

PTH1R Gene Structure

Chromosome: chr3
Genbank ID: NM_000316 Orientation: +
Length coding sequence : 1779 nucleotides.
Regionstartendregion lengthphase at end
UTR46,925,00146,925,049
Exon46,925,05046,925,124750
Exon46,935,39746,935,4991031
Exon46,937,22546,937,3591351
Exon46,939,34546,939,4551111
Exon46,939,56446,939,6821190
Exon46,939,86846,939,962952
Exon46,940,15246,940,3471960
Exon46,940,79346,940,9461541
Exon46,942,51546,942,575612
Exon46,942,90446,942,970670
Exon46,943,25646,943,350952
Exon46,944,01646,944,1571420
Exon46,944,23946,944,280420
Exon46,944,76046,945,1463870
UTR46,945,14746,945,289